Mama Not at home!!

Tuesday, April 14, 2009
SInce boss haven't come in yet....so...I begin my blog

Mama not at home, PaPa at home. Mum went back to Taiping for 3days till Thursday only come back coz my grandpa's 'sei gei' (how do u call in English?). then after that, will flew to Sarawak with Papa for 4 days untill Monday. this time, Papa Mama also not in! We are the world! we are the children~~~ (yiaks, I'm not children anymore)

Before my mum stepped out the door(yest night), she keeps telling me what to do, what not to do...talk and nag non-stop. It was like, all went in my ears and filter out. No! din't filter at all!!! Well, that is easy, base on current technology, we still can keep in touch!

U cant deny, My mum is a very Worry person. This morning just got her sms, noted remember to do tis do tat...bla bla. then you can see my house got many sticky notes around.Mum!! Do u know how old am I? Mum said she never yet leave family for so long, she is not worry bout us, she is worry bout the household. She afraid the Hs is in a mess and she need to clean and tidy the house! double work. lol! MUm, we won't have a party here too!

Is that mean I can do whatever I wan?? What I wan to do when Mama not around? I still have to work. Then....is still almost the same, I and dad will go da bao, still need to wash some dishes, watch TV, comp...what else?? ah...clean the floor. mum said no need clean everyday wor....wash clothes? wait till the washing machine full first. iron clothes?? no clothes to iron yet. cook? nah!!

what if pa pa and mama not ard??? what are u goin to do??

5 comments:

{ miao } at: April 14, 2009 at 11:08 AM said...

hahaha
" Mum said she never yet leave family for so long, she is not worry bout us, she is worry bout the household. "

hahaa!!! household more important than u jor kakaka... funny la ur mama... eh then we can really throw a party liao kekeee

{ Marccus } at: April 14, 2009 at 11:13 AM said...

haha, be a guai lui lui in the house XD

{ rumtum tigger } at: April 14, 2009 at 11:30 AM said...

haha u can play mahjong with MC, WC and Nicola all night long like CNY. hahahaha

ur mum worry coz she see u also "adui this girl.." haha jk jk

{ Joanne } at: April 14, 2009 at 4:39 PM said...

miao: is true is true, afterall i'd been leaving outside a while edi mah. we can jaga sendiri, but cant jaga our hs!

Marccus: i'm alwaz guai de

ju lee: I also wanna play, but r they free??

{ Carin Loh } at: April 18, 2009 at 10:21 PM said...

sei gei is death memory day la

 

Translate

Categories

Popular Posts

Total Pageviews

About Nuffnang

Pei Insta

 

© 2010 гย๓tย๓blurpei