1 Dress, 7 ways

Thursday, August 5, 2010
Before I Show you the way of wearing this simple white singlet dress..
Let me patiently tell you a funny story..about this dress
(Bought in Time Square for only RM25, plain but you can wear it for 1 week!)
After I washed this new dress (every new clothes i'll wash it before wearing),
I hang in on balcony
After few days I notice I haven't seen this dress
believe me, I thought it flew away from balcony!
I asked my mum and describe the dress I'm searching
She was kinda surprised: "Oh! that shirt is yours?"
(then she continue the stories)
"when I folding this shirt I thought is your dad's singlet, so I asked him:
Mum: is this singlet yours?
Dad: huh? so long and fit, how could it be mine?
Mum: hmm... I think should be you son wan eh, maybe he want to wear it for badminton sessions...
so that's how I keep in your brother's cupboard now."
Me: "aww... Mum.. that is not shirt, is a dress lah~ =("
Mum: "no wonder lah, I saw the shirt so long and small size..hahaha"
My mum is cute, isn't she?

ok, I better stopped and ..
Here is the mix match 7 ways:

1) With a low waist brown belt-From Dorothy Perkins
(u can match with leggings too)
2) Match with simple black Vest (or any color vest u have) - From Cats Whiskers
and a Love shape Necklace - From Forever 21
3) Same Brown belt and Nichii Denim shorts with studs
4) Thin Horizontal stripes Cardi -  From Cotton On
(tied small Knot above waist create long leg visions)
5) With simple long cardi - From Time Square 
6) With simple Black long Cardi and High waist belt from Time square
7)  Only with High waist belt ~

***************************
Today my mum went for member shopping @ Robinson
this is what she get for me =)
the stripe singlet
Simple and nice (ultra thin too)
It had been so long mum din buy me clothes
since I work, i think =)

Help me "Nang it" if you like this post

3 comments:

pru at: August 5, 2010 at 11:22 PM said...

i want to Nang it, but i'm not member eh.

anyway, u very panlai match leh. make we wanna go time square to buy clothes liao!

{ Blur Pei } at: August 6, 2010 at 7:37 AM said...

wakaka, u don later see me buy things only..u hav to stop me from buying things lo.

lets go~

Anonymous at: August 10, 2010 at 3:37 PM said...

Nice fill someone in on and this post helped me alot in my college assignement. Gratefulness you on your information.

 

Translate

Categories

Popular Posts

Total Pageviews

About Nuffnang

Pei Insta

 

© 2010 гย๓tย๓blurpei