a holiday tat suppose not a holiday

Monday, May 11, 2009

Erm...Today is a replacement holiday to me. as I certainly confirmed coz i had read the holiday list for my company a few times already and I had confirm with my boss lady last friday. I know they are not at the office tis week. So at bout 10am++, I received julee's mum's called. The conversations is showed as follows(not exactly the same sentences):

I: hello?

she: Jia pei?

I: oh, yes aunty!

she: ah, may I know where are u?

I: huh? er...at home.

She: oh? are u on leave or resigned?
I: ???uh?(resigned???!!!) no, no. today is holiday.
She: Oh, I see.coz ur boss ask for u.

I:my boss? who?(was blur coz there are 2 directors and one COO, all are boss to me.dono who she meant)
she: Mr Koh ah.They went to Germany d.

I:yeah, I know that.but last fri I edi asked boss lady bout this, and she know that.(both boss n lady boss..miscommunication?)

she: haha, maybe she had forgoten bout this, u know, the list is prepared long before.

I:so...means do i still need to go to office?

she: oh, no need. If it's written there, then is ok, u just show them when they r back.

I: oh, okok. thx

She: he tot u resigned or something, hahha.U sure u still in this company ya?

I: wah...no no, din resigned. sure i'm still in!

She: okok.bye

I :thx, bye.

I was like ...worry yet, but then...hiew...


So, Noon time, Is sing K time With wyn wyn. hehe. I meet her at the garden.

Yeah



Is me...Miao,Do u notice i wear ur the clothes that u give? I kind of like it coz it is not fit on the lower waist, so i can eat as many as i can.

4 comments:

{ Chloe *MiaoMiao* } at: May 11, 2009 at 10:18 PM said...

u should take away your shawl hahaha .. i cant see it properly :P talk to u tomorrow babe

marccus at: May 12, 2009 at 1:08 AM said...

Win Kite, XD long time didnt see her ady.

{ Joanne } at: May 12, 2009 at 12:41 PM said...

is win Kai. long hair edi...
Wah, u remember her, u dono me...T.T

marccus at: May 12, 2009 at 6:45 PM said...

Haha XD
mai kek xim lar~

 

Translate

Categories

Popular Posts

Total Pageviews

About Nuffnang

Pei Insta

 

© 2010 гย๓tย๓blurpei